COMMITTEES

HYPERFINE 2021 CONFERENCE CHAIR:

Ovidiu Crisan, National Institute for Materials Physics, Magurele

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:

Daniel Andreica, Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca
Maria Balasoiu, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna and “Horia Hulubei” National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering, Magurele
Ladislau Vekas, Romanian Academy, Timisoara branch
Rodica Turcu, National Institute of Isotopic and Molecular Technologies, Cluj-Napoca
Mihaela Valeanu, National Institute for Materials Physics, Magurele
Mariana Stefan, National Institute for Materials Physics, Magurele
Andrei Galatanu, National Institute for Materials Physics, Magurele

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE:

Matthew Zacate, USA – Chair of the Executive Committee
Lars Hemmingsen, Denmark
Stefaan Cottenier, Belgium
Pierre Dalmas de Reotier, France
Georgi Georgiev, France
Wayne Hutchison, Australia
Kensaku Matsuta, Japan
Lino Pereira, Belgium
Helena M. Petrilli, Brazil

PROGRAM COMMITTEE:

Lars Hemmingsen, Denmark
Stefaan Cottenier, Belgium
Pierre Dalmas de Reotier, France
Georgi Georgiev, France
Wayne Hutchison, Australia
Kensaku Matsuta, Japan
Lino Pereira, Belgium
Helena M. Petrilli, Brazil
Matthew Zacate, USA
Ovidiu Crisan, Romania
Victor Kuncser, Romania

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE:

Hisazumi Akai, Japan
Ercan Alp, USA
Dimiter Balabanski, Romania
Krishnalal Bharuth-Ram, South Africa
Stephen Blundell, England
Artur Carbonari, Brazil
Gary S. Collins, USA
Joao Martins Correia, Portugal
Stefaan Cottenier, Belgium
Pierre Dalmas de Reotier, France
Laura C. Damonte, Argentina
Georgi Georgiev, France
Haraldur Palle Gunnlaugsson, Denmark
Lars Hemmingsen, Denmark
Raphael Hermann, Germany
Wayne Hutchison, Australia
Agnieska Kulinska, Poland
Guido Langouche, Belgium
Jochen Litterst, Germany
Kensaku Matsuta, Japan
Yukari Matsuo, Japan
Theodoros Mertzimekis, Greece
Gerda Neyens, Belgium
Wilfried Nörtershäuser, Germany
Takashi Ohtsubo, Japan
Michael Oshtrakh, Russia
Rudrajyoti Palit, India
P.L. Paulose, India
Lino Pereira, Belgium
Helena M. Petrilli, Brazil
Thomas Prokscha, Switzerland
Mario Renteria, Argentina
Ralf Röhlsberger, Germany
Andrew Stuchbery, Australia
Hideki Ueno, Japan
Reiner Vianden, Germany
Jianbo Wang, China
Daquing Yuan, China
Matthew Zacate, USA

CONFERENCE SECRETARIAT:

Cristina Militaru
Anda Stanciu
Simona Greculeasa
Nereia Crisan
Ion Ivan
Nicu Iacob
Claudiu Locovei
Cezar Comanescu
Andrei Kuncser